170th Aintree Grand National 2017 Runners, Riders & How to watch the live stream

170th Aintree Grand National 2017 Live Stream available here, Just sing up and start watching, no more hustle, enjoy unlimited access.

When: April 8, 2017, 5:15 AMĀ UK Time
Where: Aintree Racecourse, Aintree, United Kingdom

The 170th annual Grand National race festival at Aintree Racecourse will open on Thursday April 6 and will run until Saturday April 8.

There are seven races will be held each day, with the gun going off on the first race at 1.40 pm on the dot.

The Race will be held on Saturday evening at 5.15 pm, with one final race running up to at 6.15 pm.

 

No more waiting choose your plan right now and start watching

Runners and Riders

  1. THE LAST SAMURI (IRE), 9, 11-10, Kim Bailey (161) **** 14/1
  2. MORE OF THAT (IRE), 9, 11-6, Jonjo O’Neill (157) ** 12/1
  3. SHANTOU FLYER (IRE), 7, 11-5, Rebecca Curtis (156) *** 50/1
  4. PERFECT CANDIDATE (IRE), 10, 11-5, Fergal O’Brien (156) ** 50/1
  5. SAPHIR DU RHEU (FR), 8, 11-5, Paul Nicholls (156) **** 16/1
  6. ROI DES FRANCS (FR), 8, 11-3, Gordon Elliott (154) * 50/1
  7. WOUNDED WARRIOR (IRE), 8, 11-2, Noel Meade (153) * 50/1
  8. WONDERFUL CHARM (FR), 9, 11-2, Paul Nicholls (153) ** 40/1
  9. TENOR NIVERNAIS (FR), 10, 11-1, Venetia Williams (152) * 40/1
  10. BLAKLION, 8, 11-1, Nigel Twiston-Davies (152) **** 12/1
  11. DROP OUT JOE, 9, 11-1, Charlie Longsdon (152) *** 50/1
  12. LE MERCUREY (FR), 7, 11-0, Paul Nicholls (151) * 40/1
  13. THE YOUNG MASTER, 8, 10-13, Neil Mulholland (150) ** 16/1
  14. CAUSE OF CAUSES (USA), 9, 10-13, Gordon Elliott (150) *** 14/1
  15. REGAL ENCORE (IRE), 9, 10-13, Anthony Honeyball (150) ** 50/1
  16. VIEUX LION ROUGE (FR), 8, 10-12, David Pipe (149) **** 10/1
  17. DEFINITLY RED (IRE), 8, 10-12, Brian Ellison (149) *** 10/1
  18. UCELLO CONTI (FR), (27), 9, 10-12, Gordon Elliott (149) ** 16/1
  19. DOUBLE SHUFFLE (IRE), 7, 10-12, Tom George (149) ** 40/1
  20. HOUBLON DES OBEAUX (FR), 10, 10-12, Venetia Williams (149) * 40/1
  21. PLEASANT COMPANY (IRE), 9, 10-12, W. P. Mullins (149) *** 16/1
  22. ONE FOR ARTHUR (IRE), 8, 10-11, Lucinda Russell (148) *** 14/1
  23. BALLYNAGOUR (IRE), (70), 11, 10-11, David Pipe (148) * 66/1
  24. O’FAOLAINS BOY (IRE), 10, 10-11, Rebecca Curtis (148) * 66/1
  25. HIGHLAND LODGE (IRE), 11, 10-11, James Moffatt (148) *** 25/1
  26. BISHOPS ROAD (IRE), 9, 10-10, Kerry Lee (147) * 50/1
  27. LORD WINDERMERE (IRE), 11, 10-10, Jim Culloty (147) * 50/1
  28. SAINT ARE (FR), 11, 10-10, Tom George (147) ** 33/1
  29. VICENTE (FR), (49), 8, 10-10, Paul Nicholls (147) *** 20/1
  30. JUST A PAR (IRE), 10, 10-9, Paul Nicholls (146) ** 33/1
  31. MEASUREOFMYDREAMS (IRE), 9, 10-9, Noel Meade (146) ** 40/1
  32. RAZ DE MAREE (FR), 12, 10-9, Gavin Patrick Cromwell (146) *** 33/1
  33. STELLAR NOTION (IRE), 9, 10-9, Henry de Bromhead (146) * 50/1
  34. PENDRA (IRE), 9, 10-8, Charlie Longsdon (145) * 50/1
  35. ROGUE ANGEL (IRE), 9, 10-8, M. F. Morris (145) ** 33/1
  36. COCKTAILS AT DAWN, 9, 10-8, Nicky Henderson (145) * 100/1
  37. THUNDER AND ROSES (IRE), 9, 10-7, M. F. Morris (144) ** 33/1
  38. GAS LINE BOY (IRE), 11, 10-7, Ian Williams (144) * 66/1
  39. GOODTOKNOW, 9, 10-7, Kerry Lee (144) ** 66/1
  40. LA VATICANE (FR), 8, 10-6, David Pipe (143) * 100/1

 

LivestreamYou
LivestreamYou